Guillermo Rigondeaux
Nickname: El Chacal/The Jackal

Guillermo Rigondeaux

World Champion Fab 15
Born Sep 30, 1980
Age 33
Height 5′ 4½″ /164cm
Reach 66″ /168cm
Head Trainers Ismael Salas
Stance Southpaw
Style
Division Super Bantamweight
Years Active 2009-Present
Record 14 0 0
NC 0
KOs 9
KO% 64%

  Origin  

Santiago de Cuba, Cuba

  Profile  

Updated July 19, 2014

  Major World Titles  

WBA Spr Bantamweight 2012-Present
WBO Spr Bantamweight 2013-Present

 

  Fighter Video  

Rigondeaux vs. Ramos Highlights(1-20-12)

Related Stories   From the web    

comments powered by Disqus

  Boxing Schedule  

What is Fight Saga?

  • FightSaga is a new sports portal & community dedicated to all-things boxing.