Related Fighters

Edwin Rodriguez
Nickname: La Bomba

Edwin Rodriguez

Born May 05, 1985
Age 29
Height 6′ 0″ / 183cm
Reach 76″ / 193cm
Head Trainers
Stance Orthodox
Style
Division Super Middleweight
Years Active 2008 - Present
Record 21 0 0
NC 0
KOs 14
KO% 66%

  Origin  

Moca, Dominican Republic

  Profile  

  Facts  

  • Rodriguez was the 2005 United States Amateur middleweight champion.
  • In 2006, he won the National Golden Gloves title at middleweight.
 

  Fighter Video  

Edwin Rodriguez Story

Related Stories   From the web    

comments powered by Disqus

  Boxing Schedule  

What is Fight Saga?

  • FightSaga is a new sports portal & community dedicated to all-things boxing.