Earnie Shavers
Nickname: The Acorn / Black Destroyer

Earnie Shavers

Born Aug 31, 1945
Age 68
Height 6'0"
Reach
Head Trainers
Stance Orthodox
Style Brawler
Division
Years Active
Record 75 14 1
NC 0
KOs 69
KO% 76%

  Origin  

Warren, Ohio, United States

  Profile  

  All Divisions (Pro)  

Heavyweight

 

  Fighter Video  

Shavers Brutalizes Norton

Related Stories   From the web    

comments powered by Disqus

  Boxing Schedule  

What is Fight Saga?

  • FightSaga is a new sports portal & community dedicated to all-things boxing.