Sunday, 19 August 2018 00:00

Boxing Schedule

Written by

SC RIGHT

For a more in-depth schedule that includes lower profile bouts, visit the ESPN Boxing Schedule

Updated August 18, 2018

 

SATURDAY, AUGUST 25

TBA
ESPN/ESPN Deportes
Raymundo Beltran (c) vs. Roman Andreev

WBO lightweight title

Isaac Dogboe (c) vs. Hidenori Otake
WBO junior featherweight title

Mikaela Mayer vs. Edina Kiss
female lightweights

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 8

Birmingham, England:
Amir Khan vs. Samuel Vargas
welterweights

Jason Welborn (c) vs. Tommy Langford, rematch
British middleweight title

Ryan Kelly vs. Kelcie Ball
junior middleweights

Sam Eggington vs. TBA
junior middleweights

----------
New York
Showtime

Shawn Porter vs. Danny Garcia
vacant WBC welterweight title

Yordenis Ugas vs. Cesar Barrionuevo
WBC welterweight eliminator

Adam Kownacki vs. Charles Martin
heavyweights

Amanda Serrano vs. Yamila Esther Reynoso
vacant WBO women's junior welterweight title


SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15

Las Vegas
HBO PPV
Gennady Golovkin (c) vs. Canelo Alvarez, rematch
WBA/WBC middleweight title

Gary "Spike" O'Sullivan vs. TBA
middleweights

Roman "Chocolatito" Gonzalez vs. TBA
junior bantamweights


SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 22

London
DAZN

Anthony Joshua (c) vs. Alexander Povetkin
IBF/WBA/WBO heavyweight title

Yvan Mendy vs. Luke Campbell, rematch
WBC lightweight eliminator

Matty Askin (c) vs. Lawrence Okolie
British cruiserweight title

------------

Jeddah, Saudi Arabia

World Boxing Super Series final
George Groves (c) vs. Callum Smith
WBA super middleweight title




SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 29

Cologne, Germany:
Manuel Charr (c) vs. Fres Oquendo
WBA "regular" heavyweight title

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 6

Chicago
DAZN

Artur Beterbiev (c) vs. Callum Johnson
IBF light heavyweight title

Jessie Vargas vs.Thomas Dulorme
welterweights

Danny Roman (c) vs. Gavin McDonnell
WBA junior featherweight title

Katie Taylor (c) vs. Cindy Serrano
WBO/IBF women's lightweight title

Jarrell Miller vs. Tomasz Adamek
heavyweights

-----

Bangkok, Thailand
Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (c) vs. TBA
Sor Rungvisai's WBC junior bantamweight title

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13

TBA
ESPN/ESPN Deportes

Terence Crawford (c) vs. TBA
WBO welterweight title

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 20

Las Vegas
ESPN+

Ryota Murata (c) vs. TBA
Murata's WBA "regular" middleweight title
---------

At TBA
DAZN

Billy Joe Saunders (c) vs. Demetrius Andrade
WBO middleweight title

Katie Taylor (c) vs. Cindy Serrano
WBO/IBF women's lightweight title

--------------

Los Angeles
DAZN)
Danny Roman (c) vs. Gavin McDonnel
Roman's WBA junior featherweight title


SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27
Leipzig, Germany:

Dominic Boesel (c) vs. Enrico Koelling
European light heavyweight title

Robin Krasniqi (c) vs. TBA
European super middleweight title

---------

New York
HBO
Sergiy Derevyanchenko vs. Daniel Jacobs
vacant IBF middleweight title

Sofia, Bulgaria
ESPN+
Kubrat Pulev vs. Hughie Fury, 12 rounds
IBF heavyweight eliminator

New Orleans
DAZN
Regis Prograis vs. Terry Flanagan
junior welterweights, World Boxing Super Series quarterfinals

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 8
Quebec City
ESPN2/ESPN Deportes

Adonis Stevenson (c) vs. Oleksandr Gvozdyk
WBC light heavyweight title




Updated August 18, 2018

About Boxing.Sc @ FightSaga
Boxing.Sc is a new, in-depth boxing schedule that will offer significant tidbits of information (such as broadcast times, odds and predictions) about upcoming fights, and will be updated daily. To access us directly, simply type boxing.sc into your address bar. We'll also showcase results and links to highlights when available.

 
 

SC RIGHT2

 

wilder fury